Joe Biden


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,699 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Joe Biden was born on November 20, 1942 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Robinette Biden Jr. He is an actor, known for John McCain: For Whom the Bell Tolls (2018), The Cancer Moonshot Story and Lorena (2019). He has been married to Jill Biden since June 17, 1977. They have one child. He was previously married to Neilia Hunter. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Weekly
The Endorsement (S1, Ep25)
Sun, Jan 26 9:00 AM PST on FX (062)
The Weekly
The Endorsement (S1, Ep25)
Sun, Jan 26 10:32 PM PST on FX (062)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 15 Aug 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Sep 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 1447 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 235 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Biden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lorena Himself
(2019)
WARx2 US Vice President
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Joe Biden
- Making a Rapist (2016) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
 2012-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Joe Biden
- One Last Ride: Part 1 (2015) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
- One Last Ride: Part 2 (2015) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
- Leslie vs. April (2012) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
Show Show Self (116 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (98 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Promise Me, Dad: A Year of Hope, Hardship and Purpose".

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 77 Articles | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph R. BIden Jr. | Former VP Joe Biden | Joseph R. Biden | Joseph Biden | Sen Joe Biden | Sen Joseph Biden | Sen. Joe Biden | Sen. Joseph Biden | Senator Joe Biden | Senator Joseph Biden | Vice President Joe Biden | Vice President of the United States Joe Biden | Vice President Biden | Vice-President Joe Biden

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My wife said I was the most socially conservative man she had ever known.... when it comes to issues like abortion... I'm about as liberal as your grandmother. I don't like the Supreme Court decision on abortion. I think it went too far. I don't think that a woman has the sole right to say what should happen to her body. See more »

Trivia:

Third youngest man ever elected Senator in U.S. history (several weeks before his 30th birthday). His wife and small daughter were killed in a car crash around the same time. See more »

Nickname:

Uncle Joe See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed