Johanna Black


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,784 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Johanna Black was born on November 20, 1971 in Brampton, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Night of the Living Dead 3D (2006), The Deviants (2004) and The Contract (1999). See full bio »

Sydney Sweeney Can't Stop Watching Christmas Movies

The star of "Euphoria" talks about her love of Christmas movies, and what it was like working with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Two and a Half Men
Sarah Like Puny Alan (S1, Ep13)
Sat, Jun 29 1:30 AM EDT on TVLAND (114)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3133 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 583 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johanna Black's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
The Deviants Madeline
(2004)
The Contract Hannah
(1999)
JAG Bartender
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2009 Reality Hell (TV Series)
Johanna / Lead
- Private Chef (2009) ... Johanna / Lead
- The Complete Package (2009) ... Lead / Johanna
 2007 Hush Little Baby (TV Movie)
Nicole
 2006 Night of the Living Dead 3D
Hellie Cooper
 2005 Entourage (TV Series)
Staci
- Neighbors (2005) ... Staci
- An Offer Refused (2005) ... Staci
 2005 JAG (TV Series)
Bartender
- Fair Winds and Following Seas (2005) ... Bartender
 2004 Kevin Hill (TV Series)
Diandra
- Snack Daddy (2004) ... Diandra
 2004 The Deviants
Madeline
 2004 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Desiree Barrington
- Sarah Like Puny Alan (2004) ... Desiree Barrington
 1999-2000 The Famous Jett Jackson (TV Series)
Ms. Haney
- Something to Prove (2000) ... Ms. Haney
- Grades (2000) ... Ms. Haney
- Special FX-ation (1999) ... Ms. Haney
 2000 Hide and Seek (Video)
Emily
 1999 Total Recall 2070 (TV Series)
Amber Nelson
- Virtual Justice (1999) ... Amber Nelson
 1999/I The Contract
Hannah
 1998 Power Play (TV Series)
Andrea
- The Off Season (1998) ... Andrea
- Seventh Game (1998) ... Andrea
- All for One (1998) ... Andrea
- Changing the Luck (1998) ... Andrea
 1998 The Marriage Fool (TV Movie)
Wendy
 1997 Melanie Darrow (TV Movie)
Susan Kendall
 1997 The Wrong Guy
Cindy
 1995 Forever Knight (TV Series)
Paula
- Sons of Belial (1995) ... Paula
 1993 Night Owl (TV Movie)
Siren in Alley
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Punk'd (TV Series)
Field Agent
- Episode #7.8 (2006) ... Field Agent
- Episode #7.7 (2006) ... Field Agent
- Episode #7.6 (2006) ... Field Agent
- Episode #7.5 (2006) ... Field Agent
- Episode #7.2 (2006) ... Field Agent

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JB

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed