No photo available. Represent Eric Blanc? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 910,492 this week

Eric Blanc (I)

Eric Blanc was born on October 13, 1965 in Cotonou, Benin. He is an actor and writer, known for L'invité surprise (1989), À gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur (1988) and Le gorille (1990). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Blanc's work have you seen?

Known For

L'invité surprise Martin Gaillard
(1989)
(1988)
Le gorille Ernest M.
(1990)
Sueurs froides Un infirmier
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2014 La menace d'une rose (Short)
Charly
 2013 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
 1999 Retour à la vie
Le coursier
 1998 Let There Be Light
Dieu gardien de parc
 1996 Vladimir de trop (Short)
 1996 L'un contre l'autre (TV Series)
Marcel
- Scène 4 (1996) ... Marcel
- Scène 3 (1996) ... Marcel
- Scène 2 (1996) ... Marcel
- Scène 52 ... Marcel
- Scène 50 ... Marcel
 1990 Le gorille (TV Series)
Ernest M.
- Le pavé du gorille (1990) ... Ernest M.
 1989 L'invité surprise
Martin Gaillard
 1989 Thank You Satan
Grégoire Devil
 1989 Le bonheur d'en face (TV Series)
Toussaint (episode 4) (1989)
 1988 Black mic-mac 2
Félix
 1988 À gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur
Un agent de police
 1988 Sueurs froides (TV Series)
Un infirmier
- La sublime aventure (1988) ... Un infirmier
 1987 L'oeil au beurre noir
L'agent immobilier qui a un patron raciste
 1986 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Jeannot Levasseur
- Le bal d'Irène (1986) ... Jeannot Levasseur
 1986 Le petit théâtre de Bouvard (TV Series)
Un ministrable
- Episode dated 18 March 1986 (1986) ... Un ministrable
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Degbegni
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed