Johnny Bolton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 177,331 this week
Demo Reel
1:53 | Demo Reel
Johnny Bolton was born on November 21, 1960. He is an actor, known for Seven Psychopaths (2012), Star Trek Wars (2015) and How We Got Here (2015). See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Heartbreakers
Sun, Sep 22 1:29 AM PDT on STARZ (622)
Heartbreakers
Sun, Sep 22 4:29 AM PDT on STARZ (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Bolton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012)
Star Trek Wars George Lucas
(2015)
How We Got Here Thomas Edison
(2015)
Tattoo Nightmares Stephanie's Dad
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 Star Trek Wars (Short)
George Lucas
 2015 How We Got Here (TV Series)
Thomas Edison
- Cars Win World War II (2015) ... Thomas Edison
 2014 Tattoo Nightmares (TV Series)
Stephanie's Dad
- You've Got Male (2014) ... Stephanie's Dad
 2012 Seven Psychopaths
Barman
 2005 Gone But Not Forgotten (TV Movie)
Eavesdropping Man (uncredited)
 2002 The Santa Trap (TV Movie)
TV News Director
 2001 Rock Star
Crazed Fan (uncredited)
 2001 The Retrievers (TV Movie)
Electrician
 2001 Heartbreakers
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2000 Fail Safe (TV Movie)
Maj. Lande (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Cristiano Ronaldo: World at His Feet (Documentary)
Sir Alex Ferguson

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The evidence of desire is pursuit.

Trivia:

Graduate of San Diego State University's College of Arts & Letters. See more »

Nickname:

JB

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed