STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,681 this week

Sol Bondy


Sol Bondy was born in 1979 and grew up in London, Spain and Berlin. He is a multi award-winning producer based in Berlin. After graduating from the Berlin film school dffb in 2010 with the EFA nominated Reported Missing by Jan Speckenbach, he founded his company ONE TWO FILMS with the producer Jamila Wenske and investor Christoph Lange. Since then... See full bio »

Born:

in London

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sol Bondy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Tale Producer
(2018)
(2015)
Under the Tree Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
  The County (co-producer) (post-production)
 2019 Persian Lessons (co-producer) (post-production)
 2019 Grind Reset Shine (consulting producer) / (executive producer)
 2018 The Most Beautiful Couple (producer)
 2018 Hier (co-producer)
 2018 The Tale (producer)
 2017 The Bookshop (co-producer)
 2017 Under the Tree (co-producer)
 2017 A Manifesto for the Un-communal (Documentary short) (producer)
 2017 Freedom (producer)
 2015 Angry Indian Goddesses (co-producer)
 2014/I The 11th Hour (co-producer)
 2013 Whispers Behind the Wall (TV Movie) (producer)
 2013/I Youth (co-producer)
 2012 Die Vermissten (producer)
 2012 Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (producer)
 2011 Long Distance Call (Short) (producer)
 2010/I Hinterhof (Short) (line producer)
 2009 Sparrows (Short) (producer)
 2008 Das Haus (Short) (producer)
 2007 Hotel Paradiso (Short) (producer)
 2007 My Father Is Sleeping (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Sal Bondy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed