Juan Carlos Bonet (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,687 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Juan Carlos Bonet was born on August 28, 1968 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Juan Carlos Gutiérrez Bonet. He is a director and assistant director, known for Fuego en la sangre (2008), Bajo la misma piel (2003) and La antorcha encendida (1996). See full bio »
1 video »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Desafío
Sun, Aug 25 8:16 AM PDT on VMOV (261)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Carlos Bonet's work have you seen?

Known For

Fuego en la sangre Bruno Ferraño
(2008)
Bajo la misma piel Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2003)
La antorcha encendida Nicolás Bravo
(1996)
Por un beso Mariano Díaz de León
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 Sueños y caramelos (TV Series) (135 episodes)
- Episode #1.132 (2005)
- Episode #1.128 (2005)
- Episode #1.126 (2005)
- Episode #1.123 (2005)
- Episode #1.133 (2005)
Show Show Actor (36 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Bonnet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of actress Ofelia Guilmáin, son of actors Juan Ferrara and Alicia Bonet and brother of actor Mauricio Bonet.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed