Bernie Bonvoisin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,879 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Bernie Bonvoisin was born on July 9, 1956 in Nanterre, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France. He is an actor, known for Les démons de Jésus (1997), It (2017) and Heavy Metal (1981). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 186 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 2004 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernie Bonvoisin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Les démons de Jésus Le facteur / The postman
(1997)
It Soundtrack
(2017)
Heavy Metal Soundtrack
(1981)
La Haine Plainclothes Police Officer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2017 Let the Corpses Tan
La brute
 2017 Sonar
Wyatt
 2016 L'invitation
Le routier
 2014 Collection rue des ravissantes: Boris Vian fait son cinéma (TV Mini-Series)
Pierre
- L'autostoppeur (2014) ... Pierre
 2013 Woman with No Name (Short)
Winston Lamarche
 2012 Punk (TV Movie)
Le père
 2008 Coluche: l'histoire d'un mec
Jean-Claude
 2003 Janis and John
Garagiste 2
 2000 Old School
Mulot
 1997 Les démons de Jésus
Le facteur / The postman (uncredited)
 1995 La Haine
Plainclothes Police Officer
 1994 Julie Lescaut (TV Series)
Gardien camping
- Ruptures (1994) ... Gardien camping
 1992 Nestor Burma (TV Series)
Rabastens
- Corrida aux Champs-Elysées (1992) ... Rabastens
 1991-1992 Le gang des tractions (TV Mini-Series)
Kirsch / Krisch / Le commissaire Kirsh
- Saint-Germain (1992) ... Kirsch
- Marché noir (1992) ... Krisch
- L'homme aux chiens (1991) ... Le commissaire Kirsh
 1990 Rendez-vous au tas de sable
Chanteur Attila's (voice, uncredited)
 1989 Hiver 54, l'abbé Pierre
Castaing
 1987 Aria (segment "Les Boréades") (uncredited)
 1985 La baston
Le chanteur de Trust (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Bernard Bonvoisin | Trust
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member and co-founder of French rock band Trust (best known for their song "Antisocial").

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed