Didier Bourdon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,132 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Didier Bourdon was born on January 23, 1959 in Alger, Algeria. He is an actor and writer, known for The Three Brothers (1995), A Good Year (2006) and Madame Irma (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 05 Dec 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
list image
a list of 37 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 48 people
created 12 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Didier Bourdon's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Three Brothers Didier Latour
(1995)
A Good Year Francis Duflot
(2006)
Madame Irma Francis / Irma
(2006)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2019 Uman (filming)
Frank
 2019 Beaux-parents
André Rossi
 2018 L'étrange Noël de Jeff Panacloc (TV Movie)
Le Père Noël
 2018 Scènes de ménages: Au boulot! (TV Movie)
Chamard
 2018 Death in the Soul (TV Movie)
Marc Lagnier
 2017 Joint Custody
Jean
 2017 The New Adventures of Cinderella
Le Roi / Le patron
 2017 Promise at Dawn
Alex Gubernatis
 2017 Alibi.com
Gérard / Jean-Claude
 2015 The Roommates Party
Pierre Dubreuil
 2015 La crise du cinéaste québécois (Short)
Présentateur Télé
 2015 Serial Teachers 2
Cutiro / Tirocu
 2014 Mister Perrichon's Journey (TV Movie)
Monsieur Perrichon
 2014 Un village presque parfait
Germain, le maire
 2014 Les trois frères, le retour
Didier Latour
 2013 Some Place Else (TV Movie)
Vincent
 2012 Comme un air d'autoroute (TV Movie)
Degrand
 2011 La cage aux folles (TV Movie)
Albin / Zaza Napoli
 2010 Made in Jamel (Video)
 2009 Bambou
Alain Lenoir
 2009 Park Benches
Le capitaine #1
 2009 Au siècle de Maupassant: Contes et nouvelles du XIXème siècle (TV Series)
Le docteur Crosnier
- Le bonheur dans le crime (2009) ... Le docteur Crosnier
 2008 Bouquet final
Gervais Bron
 2008 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
 2006 Madame Irma
Francis / Irma
 2006 A Good Year
Francis Duflot
 2005 Vive la vie
Richard Lewitsky
 2004 Madame Edouard
Irma
 2003 The Car Keys
Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent
 2003 Married for 7 Years
Alain
 2003 Fanfan
Louis XV
 2002 À l'abri des regards indiscrets (Short)
Mendiant aux 'milliards'
 2001 Les rois mages
Balthazar
 2001 Tapis (Short)
 2000 Antilles sur Seine
La seconde femme de ménage antillaise
 2000 L'extraterrestre
Zerph
 1999 Doggy Bag
William
 1997 Le pari
Didier
 1997 Tout doit disparaître
Robert Millard
 1995 The Three Brothers
Didier Latour
 1994 La machine
Michel Zyto
 1992 Dark at Noon
Docteur Felicien
 1990 La télé des inconnus (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1985 The Telephone Always Rings Twice
Marc Elbichon / Marcel Bichon
 1984 The Blood of Others
Le deuxième soldat dans le petit café (uncredited)
 1983 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
- Microbidon (1983)
 1983 Télévision de chambre (TV Series)
Jeune homme casting
- Casting (1983) ... Jeune homme casting
 1982 Les chômeurs en folie
Anatole
 1978 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Un figurant / Gérard / Le fils Derville
- Volpone (1978) ... Un figurant
- Un ménage en or (1978) ... Gérard
- Le colonel Chabert (1978) ... Le fils Derville
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Daniel Baroghel | Les Inconnus | Les inconnus
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed