No photo available. Represent Jean-Pierre Bouyxou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,874 this week

Jean-Pierre Bouyxou

Jean-Pierre Bouyxou was born on January 16, 1946 in Bordeaux, Gironde, France. He is an actor and writer. He was previously married to Maud Sinet and Janine Delannoy. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Pierre Bouyxou's work have you seen?

Known For

Amours collectives Jean-Pierre - the director
(1976)
(1968)
Douces pénétrations Monsieur Dugenoux - l'éditeur
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2016 Chutes libres (Short)
Jean-Pierre
 2015 Siné Mensuel fait son ciné! (Video short)
Jean-Pierre Bouyxou
 2013 Bande annonce Fifigrot 2013 (I) (Short)
Lui
 2012 La France forte (Short)
 2012 Jean-Pierre Bouyxou présente le 1er Festival du film grolandais à Toulouse (Short)
L'historien du cinéma grolandais
 2009 Le masque de la Méduse
Le Gardien
 1993 Killing Car
 1985 Réaction directe (Short)
L'homme au costume à carreaux
 1985 Sanguine (Short)
La victime
 1984 Sidewalks of Bangkok
Ship Captain Bouyxou
 1983 Ode à la vidéo (Short)
 1982 The Living Dead Girl
Burglar
 1979 Gamines en chaleur
Un convive (uncredited)
 1978 Helga, la louve de Stilberg
Soldat (uncredited)
 1978 Disco Sex
 1978 The Grapes of Death
Le mort borgne / Le mort-vivant à la faux
 1977 Hitler's Last Train
Several characters
 1976 Golden Jail
 1976 Paris porno
 1976 Amours collectives
Jean-Pierre - the director
 1976 La comtesse Ixe
Arsène Picsou, gentleman cambrioleur
 1976 Douces pénétrations
Monsieur Dugenoux - l'éditeur (uncredited)
 1975 Once Upon a Virgin
Le chef scout
 1975 The Mark of Zorro
Juan Aguilar
 1974 The Demoniacs
Un marin dans la taverne
 1974 Celestine, Maid at Your Service
Un flic en civil (uncredited)
 1974 Convoy of Women
Sailor (uncredited)
 1973 Fed Up
Un invité à la fête (uncredited)
 1973 Female Vampire
Dr. Orloff
 1972 Jailbait
Le flic en civil
 1971 Coup manqué (Short)
Le cambrioleur
 1971 What Happened to Eva Braun? (Short)
The President
 1970 Bande de cons!
Finger (uncredited)
 1970 Overdrive
 1970 Le sexe enragé (Short)
Souteneur aveugle / Membre viril
 1970 La tête froide (Short)
Man in orgy (scenes deleted)
 1969 La fée sanguinaire (Short)
First angel
 1968 Chromo sud (Short)
 1968 Lune X (Short)
 1968 Mémento (Short) (voice)
 1967 Vampirisme (Short)
Vampire
 1965 Le coup de grâce
Boy on Vespa (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (19 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.P. Buixou | Jérôme Fandor | Georges Le Gloupier | Annie Schon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Companion, from 1981 to 1994, of Brigitte Manant. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed