Gerald Brisco


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,478 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Gerald Brisco was born on January 24, 1950 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA as Floyd Gerald Brisco. He is an actor and producer, known for WWE: The Bash (2009), WWE Raw (1993) and WWF Championship Wrestling (1972). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 167 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerald Brisco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE: The Bash Producer
(2009)
WWE Raw Gerald Brisco / Himself / Road Warrior Hawk
(1994-2010)
(1984-1985)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special)
Gerald Brisco
 1994-2010 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- WWE Old School (2010) ... Gerald Brisco
- Raw 15th Anniversary (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #15.29 (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
- Mr. McMahon Appreciation Night/WWE Draft (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #15.10 (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
 2009 Starrcade: The Essential Collection (Video)
Jerry Brisco
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Gerald Brisco
 1999-2000 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.14 (2000) ... Gerald Brisco
- DX Celebration (2000) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #1.14 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #1.11 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.12 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Halftime Heat (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.4 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.3 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Gerald Brisco
 1984-1985 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 5 January 1985 (1985) ... Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 15 December 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 24 November 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 3 November 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
 1984 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 28 December 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
 1983 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 1 January 1983 (1983) ... Jerry Brisco
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Super Soakers (1999)

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Gerry Brisco

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used the figure four leglock as his finisher. See more »

Nickname:

Jerry

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed