No photo available. Represent Mark Britten? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,250,580 this week

Mark Britten

Mark Britten was born on July 15, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Mark Robert Allbritten. He is an actor, known for Dragon Ball Z (1996), Dragon Ball Z (1989) and Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure (1988). He was previously married to Lara Linn Pearson. See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 
a list of 59 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Britten's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dragon Ball Z Oolong / Ox-King / Korin / Burter / Grand Kai / Moori / Alien Announcer / Mustard / Malaka / Commander
(1999-2001)
Dragon Ball Z Grand Kai
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2005 Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (Video Game)
Burter (voice, uncredited)
 2002 Dragon Ball Z: Budokai (Video Game)
Burter / Korin (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1999-2001 Dragon Ball Z (TV Series)
Oolong / Ox-King / Korin / ...
- The Newest Super Saiyan (2001) ... Grand Kai (voice)
- Goku vs. Pikkon (2001) ... Grand Kai / Alien Announcer (voice)
- Final Round (2001) ... Grand Kai / Alien Announcer (voice)
- Water Fight (2001) ... Grand Kai / Alien Announcer (voice)
- Tournament Begins (2001) ... Grand Kai / Alien Announcer (voice)
 1993 Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (TV Movie)
Ox King (English version, voice)
 1990 Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (TV Movie)
Malaka (Original) / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 1988 Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure
Korin (English version, voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1993 Dragon Ball Z (TV Series)
Ox-King
- A New Day Will Come... Father! I'll Hang in There (1993) ... Ox-King (uncredited)
- The Fight Is Over... Thank You Son Goku (1993) ... Ox-King (uncredited)
- The Hidden Strength!! When Gohan Was a Baby (1993) ... Ox-King (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Home Page
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a voice impersonator, and includes Arnold Schwarzenegger, Aerosmith's Steven Tyler, Counting Crows' Adam Duritz, Matchbox Twenty's Rob Thomas, and Dave Matthews in his stand up routines. See more »

Nickname:

The Chinaman

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed