No photo available. Represent Harry M. Brittenham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,754 this week

Harry M. Brittenham

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry M. Brittenham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

God Told Me To Miscellaneous Crew
(1976)
Bone Miscellaneous Crew
(1972)
Hell Up in Harlem Miscellaneous Crew
(1973)
Vet Debut Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1976 God Told Me To (production consultant)
 1973 Hell Up in Harlem (executive consultant)
 1972 Bone (special consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 Vet Debut (TV Series) (executive producer - 2017-)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, India Rose, with his second wife, Heather Thomas. India Rose was born June 19, 2000. See more »

Nickname:

Skip

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus his new role on the Amazon Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel."

Watch now



Recently Viewed