STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,218 this week

Ricky Bruch (1946–2011)


Ricky Bruch was born on July 2, 1946 in Örgryte, Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Björn Rickard Bruch. He was an actor, known for Ronja Robbersdaughter (1984), Dante - akta're för Hajen! (1978) and Drömkåken (1993). He died on May 30, 2011 in Ystad, Skåne län, Sweden. See full bio »

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 30 May 2017
 
a list of 112 people
created 02 Jul 2015
 
a list of 3625 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Bruch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1984)
(1978)
Drömkåken Gäst i TV-programmet 'Svar på tal'
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1993 Drömkåken
Gäst i TV-programmet 'Svar på tal'
 1984 Ronja Robbersdaughter
Labbas
 1978 Dante - akta're för Hajen!
The Bouncer
 1974 Anche gli angeli tirano di destro
Father Rocky O'Flanagan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1985 Själen är större än världen (Documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1984 he was kept out of the Swedish Olympic squad. That same year he had three of the ten longest discus throws in the world, including his personal best (and still Swedish record) of 71.26 meters (233 feet, 9 inches). See more »

Nickname:

The Bear of Malmö

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed