Tiina Brännare was born on January 3, 1960 in Helsinki, Finland as Tiina Anne Marjatta Brännare. She is known for her work on Ihmeidentekijät (1996), Ilman kavaluutta (1996) and Uuno Epsanjassa (1985). She is married to Kai Järvinen. They have one child. See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiina Brännare's work have you seen?

Known For

Ihmeidentekijät Sirkka Niska
(1996-1998)
(1996)
Uuno Epsanjassa Nuorempi nainen lentokoneessa
(1985)
Parhaat vuodet Sirkka Niska
(2000-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2000-2002 Parhaat vuodet (TV Series)
Sirkka Niska
- Usko, toivo, rakkaus (2002) ... Sirkka Niska
- Kain ja Abel (2002) ... Sirkka Niska
- Totuuden ja selitysten aika (2002) ... Sirkka Niska
- Jotkut eivät ehdi ihmisiksi (2002) ... Sirkka Niska
- Elämä on parasta huumetta (2002) ... Sirkka Niska
 2000 Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood (TV Series)
- Betoni kukkii (2000)
 1996-1998 Ihmeidentekijät (TV Series)
Sirkka Niska
- Kaikki on nyt hyvin (1998) ... Sirkka Niska
- H-hetki lähestyy (1998) ... Sirkka Niska
- Ihmiskohtaloita (1998) ... Sirkka Niska
- Pienet tikariniskut (1998) ... Sirkka Niska
- Tuskanhiki (1998) ... Sirkka Niska
 1996 Ilman kavaluutta (TV Mini-Series)
Maria
- Omavelkaisena takaajana (1996) ... Maria
 1994 Puhtaat valkeat lakanat (TV Series)
Teija
- Taivas maasta (1994) ... Teija
- Lyhyt oppitunti (1994) ... Teija
 1991 Meitin Finland (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1988 Kanavanvaihtaja (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1987 Maitoa, maitoa! (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1986 Turha on tuulta ohjata (TV Movie)
Pohjolan tyttö
 1985 Uuno Epsanjassa
Nuorempi nainen lentokoneessa
 1981 Fänrik Ståls sägner (TV Movie)
Ryska kavalleriet
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jazz-Girls | Uusi Iloinen Teatteri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed