Pat Buchanan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,990 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Pat Buchanan was born on November 2, 1938 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Patrick Joseph Buchanan. He has been married to Shelley Ann Scarney since May 8, 1971. See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tupac: Resurrection
Wed, Apr 08 12:30 PM PDT on FLIX (602)
Bulworth
Fri, Apr 17 2:54 AM PDT on STZIB (623)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 369 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 170 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 127 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 
a list of 58 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Buchanan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Crossfire Self - Host
(1982-1988)
1968: The Year That Changed America Nixon Campaign Advisor / Self - Author, 'The Greatest Comeback' / Self - Nixon Campaign Advisor / Self - Speechwriter for Richard Nixon
(2018)
Lake of Fire Thanks
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 Évocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie (Documentary) (special thanks)
 2006 Lake of Fire (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Churchill, Hitler, and the Unnecessary War: How Britain Lost Its Empire and the West Lost the World". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patrick J. Buchanan | Patrick Buchanan

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To me, abortion is the greatest evil on the American continent since slavery. See more »

Trivia:

While giving a speech at West Michigan University in March 2005, he was attacked by a left-wing activist, who hurled salad dressing on him during a question-and-answer session and screamed, "Stop the bigotry!" Buchanan cut his appearance short, stating, "Thank you all for coming, but I'm going to have to get my hair washed". He declined to press assault charges against the attacker, who ... See more »

Nickname:

Pitchfork Pat

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed