No photo available. Represent Wendy Buckner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 705,415 this week

Wendy Buckner

Wendy Buckner was born in 1971. She is an actress, known for Not of This Earth (1995). See full bio »

Born:

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Buckner's work have you seen?

Known For

1995

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1995 Not of This Earth
Cheryl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wendy Buckner Sewell

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed