Michael Buffer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,377 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Michael Buffer was born on November 2, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Creed (2015), You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008) and Virtuosity (1995). He has been married to Christine Prado since May 10, 2008. He was previously married to Alina Carabenci. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Simpsons
The Homer They Fall (S8, Ep3)
Thu, Jul 25 8:30 PM EDT on FXX (128)
Creed
Sat, Jul 27 11:05 PM EDT on BET (155)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Oct 2017
 
a list of 2914 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 307 people
created 17 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Buffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Creed Michael Buffer
(2015)
Virtuosity Emcee
(1995)
2012 Boxing Announcer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2019 Dumbo
Baritone Bates
 2018 Holmes & Watson
Fight Fan #1
 2018 Creed II
Michael Buffer
 2015/II Creed
Michael Buffer
 2013 Grudge Match
Michael Buffer
 2010/I The Fighter
Fight Announcer
 2010 Love & Other Drugs
Pfizer Convention MC
 2009/I 2012
Boxing Announcer
 2009 Ready 2 Rumble Revolution (Video Game)
Michael Buffer (voice)
 2008 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #16.10 (2008) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
 2008 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Ring Announcer
- Raging Bully/Lights, Candace, Action! (2008) ... Ring Announcer
 2006 BoxinBuddies: Knockout Juvenile Diabetes (Short)
Mik 'O Tux
 2006 Rocky Balboa
Ring Announcer
 2005 Entourage (TV Series)
Michael Buffer
- Chinatown (2005) ... Michael Buffer
 2005 The L.A. Riot Spectacular
Boxing Announcer
 2004 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Contest Announcer
- The Strange Life of Bob (2004) ... Contest Announcer
 2004 Against the Ropes
Ring Announcer
 2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Michael Buffer
 2000 Ready 2 Rumble Boxing: Round 2 (Video Game)
Michael Buffer (voice)
 2000 Ready to Rumble
Michael Buffer
 1998-2000 Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series)
Michael Buffer
- Deathbowl 2000 (2000) ... Michael Buffer (voice)
- Deathbowl '99 (1999) ... Michael Buffer (voice)
- Deathbowl '98 (1998) ... Michael Buffer (voice)
 2000 The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (Video)
Michael Buffer
 1999 Ready 2 Rumble Boxing (Video Game)
Michael Buffer (voice)
 1997-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #4.40 (1999) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #4.6 (1998) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #3.33 (1998) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #3.29 (1998) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #2.44 (1997) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
 1999 Mad About You (TV Series)
Announcer #2
- Separate Beds (1999) ... Announcer #2
 1998 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #1.36 (1998) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #1.34 (1998) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
- Episode #1.22 (1998) ... Michael Buffer - Ring Announcer
 1998 South Park (TV Series)
Ring Announcer
- Damien (1998) ... Ring Announcer (voice)
 1997 Clayfighter 63 1/3 (Video Game)
Announcer (voice)
 1996 Weird Science (TV Series)
Ring Announcer
- Men in Tights (1996) ... Ring Announcer
 1995 Virtuosity
Emcee
 1993 Prize Fighter (Video Game)
Announcer Michael Buffer (voice)
 1990 Rocky V
Fight Announcer (3rd Fight)
 1989 Harlem Nights
Announcer
 1988 Homeboy
Ring Announcer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials with Laurel Coppock for Toyota automobiles - "Ready, Set, Go" campaign See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | LetsRumble

Alternate Names:

Michael Bluffer

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Managed by his brother, Bruce Buffer. See more »

Trademark:

The quote "Let's get ready to rumble!" delivered in a booming, extending manner. Not only is it a personal trademark, but it is an actual registered trademark in the United States.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed