STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 252,533 this week

Bryan Burrough


Bryan Burrough was born on August 13, 1961. He is known for his work on Public Enemies (2009), Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010) and Transcon. See full bio »

Born:

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Burrough's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Transcon Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2009 Public Enemies (book "Public Enemies: America's Greatest Crime Wave and the Birth of the FBI, 1933-34")
 1993 Barbarians at the Gate (TV Movie) (book)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bryan Burroughs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed