No photo available. Represent Malandra Burrows? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,910 this week

Malandra Burrows

Malandra Burrows was born on November 4, 1965 in Woolton, Liverpool, England as Malandra Elizabeth Burrows. She is an actress, known for Emmerdale: Revenge (1998), Emmerdale (1972) and Brookside (1982). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malandra Burrows's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Emmerdale: Revenge Kathy Glover
(1998)
Emmerdale Kathy Bates / Kathy Merrick / Kathy Glover / Kathy Tate / Kathy Brookman / Kathy Merrrick
(1985-2005)
Brookside Sue
(1983)
Top of the Pops Herself
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1985-2005 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Kathy Bates / Kathy Merrick / Kathy Glover / ...
- Episode #1.4193 (2005) ... Kathy Brookman
- Episode #1.4192 (2005) ... Kathy Brookman
- Episode #1.4191 (2005) ... Kathy Brookman
- Episode #1.3073 (2001) ... Kathy Glover
- Episode #1.3066 (2001) ... Kathy Glover
 1998 Emmerdale: Revenge (Video)
Kathy Glover
 1983 Brookside (TV Series)
Sue
- Episode #2.12 (1983) ... Sue
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss Malandra Burrows | Malandra Newman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left Emmerdale (1972) in late December 2001. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed