STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,013 this week

Mikhail Bychkov


Mikhail Bychkov was born on June 21, 1950 in Pereslavl-Zalesskiy, Yaroslavl Oblast, RSFSR, USSR. He is an actor, known for Dersu Uzala (1975), Bezbiletnaya passazhirka (1978) and Bereg (1984). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Score This Summer's Movies

In a speed round, Kevin Smith and Retta gauge their excitement for the movies coming to theaters this summer.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikhail Bychkov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dersu Uzala Otryad Arseneva
(1975)
Bereg Actor
(1984)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1992 Azbuka lyubvi (TV Series)
 1991 Klan
Lieutenant
 1988 Klad (TV Movie)
Bit Part
 1988 Vybor
employee of KGB
 1984 Formula of Love (TV Movie)
 1984 Bereg
 1983 Farewell (as M. Bychkov)
 1980 Klyuch (TV Movie)
 1979 Osennyaya istoriya (TV Movie)
Lyosha Bryzgalov (as M. Bychkov)
 1978 Vesenniy prizyv
Bordukov ryadovoy (as M. Bychkov)
 1978 Strategiya riska (TV Mini-Series)
Driller
 1977 I eto vsyo o nyom (TV Series) (as M. Bychkov)
 1977 Lichnoye schastye (TV Mini-Series)
Perelykin
 1977 12 stulev (TV Mini-Series)
- Chapter IV (1977) ... (as M. Bychkov)
- Chapter III (1977) ... (as M. Bychkov)
- Chapter II (1977) ... (as M. Bychkov)
- Chapter I (1977) ... (as M. Bychkov)
 1975 Dersu Uzala
Otryad Arseneva (as M. Bychkov)
 1974 Svadba kak svadba (TV Movie)
Bridegroom's Friend
 1974 Osen
 1974 Naznacheniye (TV Mini-Series)
Korneyev

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Bichkov | M. Bychkov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed