Gilles Béhat

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,671 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Gilles Béhat was born on September 3, 1949 in Lille, France as Gilles Marc Béat. He is a director and actor, known for Barbarous Street (1984), Diamond 13 (2009) and Les longs manteaux (1986). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilles Béhat's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Barbarous Street Director
(1984)
Diamond 13 Director
(2009)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (41 credits)
 2009 Diamond 13 (as Gilles Béat)
 2008 R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Eaux profondes (2008)
- Jugement dernier (2008)
 2007 Commissaire Cordier (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Rédemption (2007) ... (as Gilles Béat)
 2007 Paris Criminal Investigations (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Scalpel (2007)
- Le serment (2007) ... (as Gilles Béat)
- Requiem pour un assassin (2007) ... (as Gilles Béat)
- Fantôme (2007) ... (as Gilles Béat)
 2004-2005 Père et maire (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1999-2005 Mission protection rapprochée (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- La diamantaire (2005)
 1996-2004 Les Cordier, juge et flic (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Faux départ (2004)
- Adieu mulet (2003)
- Otages (2002)
- Saut périlleux (2001)
- Piège à minuit (1999)
 2004 La peine d'une mère (TV Movie)
 2004 Alex Santana, négociateur (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Portée disparue (2004)
 2000-2004 Commissaire Moulin (TV Series) (5 episodes)
 2002 Le destin de Clarisse (TV Movie)
 2000-2002 Navarro (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- L'émeute (2000)
 2001-2002 Commissariat Bastille (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Le blouson rouge (2002)
- Feux croisés (2001)
 1999 Médecins de nuit (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1999 Une femme d'honneur (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bébés volés (1999)
 1998-1999 Julie Lescaut (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Bal masqué (1998)
 1997 Inspecteur Moretti (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1996 Une mère en colère (TV Movie)
 1995 Le cavalier des nuages (TV Movie)
 1995 L'auberge de la Jamaïque (TV Movie)
 1995 La femme dangereuse (TV Movie)
 1994 L'immeuble (TV Movie)
 1994 Tempêtes (TV Movie)
 1993 Les kilos en trop (TV Movie)
 1993 Antoine Rives, juge du terrorisme (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Action rouge (1993)
 1992 Le jour du serpent (TV Movie)
 1991 Le dernier mot (TV Movie)
 1989 Coplan (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Coups durs (1989)
 1989 Haute tension (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1988 Série noire (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1988 The Ray Bradbury Theatre (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tyrannosaurus Rex (1988) ... (as Gilles Behat)
 1987 Charlie Dingo
 1985 Urgence
 1978 Hue and Cry
 1974 La couleur de la mer (Short)
 1973 Demain matin (Short)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Giles Behat | Gilles Behat | Gilles Béat
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the father of the actress Alice Béat.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed