STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,936 this week

Herbert A.E. Böhme (1897–1984)


Herbert A.E. Böhme was born on September 7, 1897 in Breslau, Silesia, Germany. He was an actor, known for Ein Robinson (1940), Il cavaliere dai cento volti (1960) and The Master Touch (1972). He died on June 29, 1984 in Hamburg, West Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in Hamburg, West Germany

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herbert A.E. Böhme's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ein Robinson Carl Ohlsen
(1940)
Il cavaliere dai cento volti Duca Ambrogio Di Pallanza
(1960)
The Master Touch Captain Hansmunsen
(1972)
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 1974 Sonderdezernat K1 (TV Series)
- Hafenhyänen (1974)
 1972 The Master Touch
Captain Hansmunsen
 1971 Die Theaterwerkstatt (TV Series)
Stellvertreter
- Der unterbrochene Akt (1971) ... Stellvertreter
 1971 Tatort (TV Series)
Vater Reichert
- Blechschaden (1971) ... Vater Reichert
 1970 Der unterbrochene Akt (TV Movie)
Stellvertreter (as Herbert Böhme)
 1970 Die Deutschlandreise (TV Movie)
Bürgermeister Berthold
 1969 Friedrich Ebert - Geburt einer Republik (TV Movie)
SPD-Reichtagsabgeordneter
 1968 Spedition Marcus (TV Series)
Lademeister Fischer
- Transport aus Hamburg (1968) ... Lademeister Fischer
 1968 Nationalkommitee 'Freies Deutschland' (TV Movie)
Erich Weinert
 1967 Großer Mann was nun? (TV Series)
Architekt Michelbach
- Das neue Haus (1967) ... Architekt Michelbach
 1963-1966 Hafenpolizei (TV Series)
Polizeimeister Lühr
- Die neue Spur (1966) ... Polizeimeister Lühr
- Der Steward (1966) ... Polizeimeister Lühr
- Juwelen nach Maß (1966) ... Polizeimeister Lühr
- Schlangenjagd (1966) ... Polizeimeister Lühr
- Abenteuer am Sonnabend (1966) ... Polizeimeister Lühr
 1965 Willkommen in Altamont (TV Movie)
Colonel Grimes
 1965 John Klings Abenteuer (TV Series)
Kommodore Lindgren
- Vierundzwanzig Stunden Frist (1965) ... Kommodore Lindgren
 1965 Gewagtes Spiel (TV Series)
Kapitän Dirksen
- Das Privatmuseum (1965) ... Kapitän Dirksen
 1963 Das Leben ein Traum (TV Movie)
Clotald
 1962 Um Mitternacht (TV Movie)
Goodlack
 1962 Secret of the Red Orchid
Oberst Drood
 1962 Das Paradies und die Peri (TV Movie)
 1960 Michas Weg nach Bethlehem (TV Movie)
Ahajsa
 1960 Mill of the Stone Women
Prof. Gregorius Wahl (as Herbert Boehme)
 1960 Il cavaliere dai cento volti
Duca Ambrogio Di Pallanza (as Herbert Boehme)
 1959 Die sechste Frau (TV Movie)
Chancellor Wriothesley
 1958 Captain Falcon
Count Gualtiero di Roccalta (as Herbert Böhme)
 1957 Die Herberge (TV Movie)
Kavolius
 1956 Gesellschaft der Gänseblümchen (TV Movie)
Tom Hewitt
 1956 Die tödliche Lüge (TV Movie)
Richard Bastian
 1956 Waldwinter
Sternitzke
 1955 Prozeß in Dur (TV Movie)
Gerichtsdiener Moll
 1954 Hin und her (TV Movie)
Mrschitzka - ein Gendarm
 1953 Elephant Fury
Mitarbeiter Fritz Kröger
 1952 Der Weg zu Dir
Willi Mahnke
 1951 Die Schuld des Dr. Homma
Göbel, Scharfrichter
 1950 Dreizehn unter einem Hut
Polizeihauptmann
 1949 Diese Nacht vergess ich nie
Polizist
 1945 Kolberg
 1943 Fritze Bollmann wollte angeln
Otto Pahlke
 1942 Die heimlichen Bräute
Kutscher Franz
 1941 ...reitet für Deutschland
Olav Kolrep
 1941 Über alles in der Welt
Kapitän Hansen
 1940 Ein Robinson
Carl Ohlsen
 1939 Legion Condor
 1938 Pour le Mérite
Gerdes
 1938 Ein Mädchen geht an Land
Friedrich Semmler
 1936 The Traitor
Agent Schultz
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Herbert A.E. Boehme | Herbert Boehme | H.A.E. Böhme | Herbert Böhme
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Herbert A. E. Böhme continued his career after the war in Germany, interrupted by some movies with Lex Barker in Italy. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed