No photo available. Represent María Teresa Campos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,244 this week

María Teresa Campos (I)

María Teresa Campos was born on June 18, 1941 in Tetuan, Morocco. She is a director and actress, known for Día a día (1996), Cada día (2004) and Pasa la vida (1991). She was previously married to José María Borrego. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of María Teresa Campos's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Día a día Director
(1996-2004)
Cada día Director
(2004-2005)
Pasa la vida Director
(1991-1996)
(1950)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (123 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Teresa Campos | Mª Teresa Campos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her two daughters, Terelu Campos (b. 1965) and Carmen Borrego (b. 1966) usually work with her on her TV programs, Terelu as co-presenter and Carmen as director. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed