No photo available. Represent Philippe Candeloro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 387,950 this week

Philippe Candeloro

Philippe Candeloro was born on February 17, 1972 in Courbevoie, France as Philippe Christophe Lucien Candeloro. He is an actor, known for Reflections on Ice: Michelle Kwan Skates to the Music of Disney's 'Mulan' (1998), Philosophale (2001) and 1 contre 100 (2007). He has been married to Olivia Darmon since September 1998. They have three children. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1437 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Candeloro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Philosophale Actor
(2001)
1 contre 100 Guest / Himself
(2007)
La deuxième étoile Philippe Candeloro
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 La deuxième étoile
Philippe Candeloro
 2013 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Un commercial naïf
- Nos chers voisins fêtent l'été (2013) ... Un commercial naïf
 2007 1 contre 100 (TV Series)
Guest / Himself
- Episode #2.35 (2007) ... Guest / Himself
 2001 Philosophale
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Phillip Candeloro

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Thalia, born February 28, 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed