No photo available. Represent Mary Carmen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 366,687 this week

Mary Carmen

Mary Carmen was born on May 4, 1943 in Cuenca, Spain as María del Carmen Martínez-Villaseñor. She is an actress and director, known for Blood and Black Lace (1964), El aviso inoportuno (1969) and La graduada (1971). She has been married to Manuel Almazor since 1980. They have one child. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

El aviso inoportuno
Sun, Mar 01 9:00 AM PST on MEXCAN (282)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Carmen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1964)
El aviso inoportuno Empleada tienda
(1969)
La graduada Mary Carmen
(1971)
Torrente 5 Sonsoles
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2019 31-D. Golpe de Gracia (TV Movie)
Mary Carmen / Doña Rogelia (as Mary Carmen y sus muñecos)
 2014 Torrente 5
Sonsoles (as Mary Carmen sin sus muñecos)
 2013 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Mary Carmen
- Un cloroformazo, un bebé volador y una cooperativa de leones (2013) ... Mary Carmen (as Mari Carmen y sus muñecos)
 1977-1983 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Mari Carmen / Nicol
- Los piratas (1983) ... Mari Carmen / Nicol (as Mari Carmen y sus muñecos)
- Los bajos fondos (1977) ... Mari Carmen / Nicol (as Mari Carmen y sus Muñecos)
 1974-1975 ¡Señoras y señores! (TV Series)
Mary Carmen / Doña Rogelia / Comedian / ...
- Episode #1.37 (1975) ... Mary Carmen / Doña Rogelia (as Mary Carmen y sus muñecos)
- Nati Mistral/Peppino Di Capri/Los Chichos/Tara (1975) ... Mary Carmen / Doña Rogelia (as Mary Carmen y sus muñecos)
- Especial Nochevieja (1974) ... Comedian (as Mary Carmen y sus Muñecos)
- Camilo Sesto/Los Mismos/Danny Daniel/Mia Martini (1974) ... Mary Carmen / Doña Rogelia / Nicol / ... (as Mary Carmen y sus Muñecos)
 1973 Las siete y media musical (TV Series)
Doña Rogelia / Nicol / Daisy / ...
 1971 La graduada
Mary Carmen (as Mari Carmen y sus muñecos)
 1969 El aviso inoportuno
Empleada tienda (as Mari Carmen y sus muñecos)
 1964 Blood and Black Lace
Model (as Mara Carmosino)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mª Carmen | Mara Carmosino | Mari Carmen y sus Muñecos | Mary Carmen y sus Muñecos | Mari Carmen y sus muñecos | Mary Carmen sin sus muñecos | Mary Carmen y sus muñecos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed