No photo available. Represent Kenneth Carmohn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 717,223 this week

Kenneth Carmohn

Kenneth Carmohn was born on January 24, 1965. He is known for his work on A Viking Saga: Son of Thor (2008), Baby (2003) and Farligt venskab (1995). See full bio »

Born:

Inside That Buzzworthy 'Top Gun: Maverick' Trailer

Kevin Smith recaps how Tom Cruise and the exhilarating Top Gun: Maverick trailer became the talk of Comic-Con.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 14 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenneth Carmohn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baby Jolly Daisy
(2003)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2013 Tvillingerne & Julemanden (TV Series) (acting coach - 24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... (acting coach: children)
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... (acting coach: children)
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... (acting coach: children)
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... (acting coach: children)
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... (acting coach: children)
 2012 Sjit Happens (TV Series) (acting coach)
 2011 Ludvig & Julemanden (TV Series) (child acting coach - 21 episodes)
- Jul på Børglum (2011) ... (child acting coach)
- Den tredje ring (2011) ... (child acting coach)
- Julefesten (2011) ... (child acting coach)
- Familien Glad på tur (2011) ... (child acting coach)
- Spøgelserne på Børglum (2011) ... (child acting coach)
 2009 Isa's stepz (TV Series) (acting coach - 3 episodes)
- Lucas flytter ind (2009) ... (acting coach)
- Dobbeltdate (2009) ... (acting coach)
- Den nye danselærer (2009) ... (acting coach)
 2003 Midsummer (acting coach - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Carmohn Späth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed