STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,269 this week

Jimmy Carter (I)


Jimmy Carter was born on October 1, 1924 in Plains, Georgia, USA as James Earl Carter Jr. He has been married to Rosalynn Carter since July 7, 1946. They have four children. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
Lift Off (S1, Ep1)
Sat, May 25 9:00 AM EDT on NGC (134)
Live Free or Die Hard
Sun, Jun 02 5:00 PM EDT on AETV (204)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Jun 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 506 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The American President Jimmy Carter
(2000)
Americans Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 The American President (TV Series documentary)
Jimmy Carter
- An Independent Cast of Minds (2000) ... Jimmy Carter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (147 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (192 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Faith: A Journey for All". New York: Simon & Schuster. ISBN 1501184415 See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Print Biographies | 14 Portrayals | 9 Interviews | 28 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | The Carter Center | See more »

Alternate Names:

Former President Jimmy Carter | Governor Jimmy Carter | James E. Carter | Pres. Jimmy Carter | President James Carter | President Jimmy Carter | President Carter | Carter

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Unless both sides win, no agreement can be permanent. See more »

Trivia:

Son of James Earl Carter and Lillian Carter, the latter being commonly referred to as Miss Lillian. See more »

Trademark:

Broad, toothy smile

Nickname:

Jimmy See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed