No photo available. Represent Daniel Casey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,392 this week

Daniel Casey (III)

Daniel Casey was born on November 15, 1981 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is a writer and editor, known for The Passage (2003), The Death of Michael Smith (2006) and Kin (2018). See full bio »
1 video »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 26 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Casey's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Passage Writer
(2003)
Kin Writer
(2018)
Drag Me to Hell Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Kill or Be Killed (screenplay) (announced)
 2020 Fast & Furious 9 (screenplay) (post-production)
 2018/I Kin (screenplay by)
 2012 Drone (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (written by)
- EP 1 (2012) ... (written by)
 2008 Dead Man's Hour (Short) (written by)
 2006 The Death of Michael Smith (written by)
 2003 Secrets of Fenville (written by - segment "Happily Married Vigilantes")
 2003 The Passage (written by)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Casey | Daniel Casey Van-Hout

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Michigan, working on the feature film "Dead/Undead" (Previously titled "Curse of 1000 Tomorrows") See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed