Alain Chamfort


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 155,458 this week
Trailer
0:37 | Trailer
Alain Chamfort was born on March 2, 1949 in Paris, France as Alain Legovic. He is an actor and composer, known for Linoleum - Alain Chamfort/Cie Niki Noves (2019), Gemma Bovery (2014) and À mort l'arbitre! (1984). See full bio »
1 video »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alain Chamfort's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gemma Bovery Soundtrack
(2014)
(1984)
(1994-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 C'est quoi ton nom (TV Series)
Alain
- C'est quoi ton nom X Chamfort (2019) ... Alain
 2015 Les châteaux de sable
Le père d'Eléonore
 2013 Games of Clouds & Rain
Simon
 2008 Écrire pour un chanteur (TV Series)
L'homme
- Chang Juan (2008) ... L'homme
 2001 Men/Toys/Girl (Short)
The player
 1993 Une femme pour moi (TV Movie)
Guillaume
 1981 Alain Chamfort: Paradis (Video short)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Mods
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has four children: Clémentine, Lucas, Gary and Tess.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed