No photo available. Represent Jared Chandler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,873 this week

Jared Chandler (I)

Jared Chandler was born on July 9, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jeffrey John Chandler. He is known for his work on Point Break (1991), The General's Daughter (1999) and Next (2007). He is married to Courtney Gebhart. They have two children. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 461 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Chandler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Point Break Pilot
(1991)
The General's Daughter Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Next Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The One Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
 2016 Independence Day: Resurgence (military technical advisor)
 2013 Company Town (TV Movie) (technical advisor)
 2008 Fight or Die (TV Series documentary) (technical advisor: military - 2008)
 2007 Next (technical advisor)
  E-Ring (TV Series) (technical advisor - 19 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (assistant technical advisor - 3 episodes, 2005)
- Acceptable Losses (2006) ... (technical advisor: military)
- The Two Princes (2006) ... (technical advisor: military)
- Isolation (2006) ... (technical advisor: military)
- Brothers in Arms (2006) ... (technical advisor: military)
- Hard Cell (2006) ... (technical advisor: military)
 2005 xXx: State of the Union (assistant technical advisor)
 2002 xXx (assistant technical advisor) / (military consultant)
 2001 Behind Enemy Lines (technical advisor: military)
 2001 The One (technical advisor)
 1999 The General's Daughter (military advisor)
 1998/I Soldier (armorer)
 1997 The Peacemaker (technical advisor: military)
 1996 Cheyenne (gunsmith)
 1995 Operation Dumbo Drop (military advisor)
 1994 Clear and Present Danger (weapons advisor)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (34 credits)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children are named Sadie and Jake. See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus his new role on the Amazon Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel."

Watch now



Recently Viewed