Crystal Chappell (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,867 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Crystal Chappell was born on August 4, 1965 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Venice the Series (2009), Guiding Light (1952) and Days of Our Lives (1965). She has been married to Michael Sabatino since January 6, 1997. They have two children. She was previously married to Scott Fanjoy. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 20 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 28 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 225 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Crystal Chappell's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Venice the Series Gina Brogno
(2009-2019)
Guiding Light Olivia Spencer / Olivia Spencer O'Neill / Olivia Spencer Lewis / Olivia Lewis / Olivia Spencer Spaulding / Herself / Jone Allison / Meta Bauer White
(1999-2009)
Days of Our Lives Dr. Carly Manning / Dr. Carly Manning Alamain
(1990-2012)
A Million Happy Nows Lainey Allen
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2020 Stan the Man (completed)
Melody Dubois
 2019 Loco (completed)
Martha
 2009-2019 Venice the Series (TV Series)
Gina Brogno
- Eight (2019) ... Gina Brogno
- Seven (2019) ... Gina Brogno
- Six (2019) ... Gina Brogno
- Five (2019) ... Gina Brogno
- Four (2019) ... Gina Brogno
 2017 A Million Happy Nows
Lainey Allen
 2014 Beacon Hill (TV Series)
Claire Preston
 2013 The Stafford Project (TV Series)
Crystal
- The Nut Cracker (2013) ... Crystal
 2012-2013 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series short)
Danielle Spencer
- Episode #1.6678 (2013) ... Danielle Spencer
- Episode #1.6677 (2013) ... Danielle Spencer
- Episode #1.6616 (2013) ... Danielle Spencer
- Episode #1.6564 (2013) ... Danielle Spencer
- Episode #1.6540 (2013) ... Danielle Spencer
 2013 The Inn (TV Series)
Jane
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Jane
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Jane
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Jane
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Jane
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Jane
 2013 The Grove (TV Movie)
Nico
 1990-2012 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Dr. Carly Manning / Dr. Carly Manning Alamain
- Episode #1.11938 (2012) ... Dr. Carly Manning
- Episode #1.11678 (2011) ... Dr. Carly Manning
- Episode #1.11674 (2011) ... Dr. Carly Manning
- Episode #1.11672 (2011) ... Dr. Carly Manning
- Episode #1.11668 (2011) ... Dr. Carly Manning
 1999-2009 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Olivia Spencer / Olivia Spencer O'Neill / Olivia Spencer Lewis / ...
- Episode #1.15762 (2009) ... Olivia Spencer
- Episode #1.15761 (2009) ... Olivia Spencer
- Episode #1.15760 (2009) ... Olivia Spencer
- Episode #1.15759 (2009) ... Olivia Spencer
- Episode #1.15758 (2009) ... Olivia Spencer
 1998 Poltergeist: The Legacy (TV Series)
Jessica Lansing
- Dream Lover (1998) ... Jessica Lansing
 1998 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series)
Lt. Cmdr. Keaton
- Trials and Tribulations (1998) ... Lt. Cmdr. Keaton
 1994-1997 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Dr. Bertha Roberts / Deborah Buchard
- Pirates of Palm Beach (1997) ... Dr. Bertha Roberts
- Dark Heart (1994) ... Deborah Buchard
 1995 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Marilyn Divine
- Who Killed the Movie Mogul? (1995) ... Marilyn Divine
 1995 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Stacy
- Trust No One (1995) ... Stacy
 1994 Lady in Waiting
Elizabeth Henley
 1994 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Eve Laurie
- The Last Laugh: Part 2 (1994) ... Eve Laurie
- The Last Laugh: Part 1 (1994) ... Eve Laurie
 1993 Night Sins (TV Movie)
Dr. Carly Manning
 1992 One Stormy Night (TV Movie)
Dr. Carly Manning
 1990 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Jane Kingsley
- Episode #1.1434 (1990) ... Jane Kingsley
- Episode #1.1433 (1990) ... Jane Kingsley
- Episode #1.1431 (1990) ... Jane Kingsley
- Episode #1.1430 (1990) ... Jane Kingsley
- Episode #1.1429 (1990) ... Jane Kingsley
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Maggie Carpenter (1995-1997)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the University of Maryland at Baltimore County. See more »

Nickname:

CC

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed