No photo available. Represent Patrick Chêne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 559,470 this week

Patrick Chêne

Patrick Chêne was born on April 26, 1956 in Lyon, France. He is an actor and writer, known for À chacun son tour (1997), La dernière échappée (2014) and Les cinq dernières minutes (1958). See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Chêne's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
(2014)
Golden Show Actor
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Le Golden Show (TV Series)
 2013 Golden Show (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrick Chene
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French sport TV journalist (specialized in cycling). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed