No photo available. Represent Pei-Cheng Chang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,950,776 this week

Pei-Cheng Chang

Pei-Cheng Chang was born on January 20, 1921 in China. He is a director and art director, known for The Orientation (1980), Lang ya kou (1976) and The Warmth of an Old House (1984). See full bio »

Born:

in China

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pei-Cheng Chang's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Orientation Director
(1980)
Lang ya kou Director
(1976)
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Art director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pay Cherng Chang | Pei-cheng Chang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed