STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,041 this week

Han Chin (I)


Han Chin was born on July 10, 1946 in Shanghai, China. He is an actor and director, known for He Never Gives Up (1979), Wu hu si hai (1992) and By Love Possessed (1983). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 215 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Han Chin's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1979)
Wu hu si hai Fan Dai Kuay
(1992)
(1983)
The Knot Actor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (110 credits)
 2020 New World (TV Series)
Shen Shichang
- Episode #1.63 (2020) ... Shen Shichang
- Episode #1.59 (2020) ... Shen Shichang
- Episode #1.60 (2020) ... Shen Shichang
- Episode #1.58 (2020) ... Shen Shichang
- Episode #1.53 (2020) ... Shen Shichang
 2017 Qin ai de ta men (TV Series)
Song Shuhao
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Song Shuhao (as Qin Han)
- Episode #1.21 (2017) ... Song Shuhao (as Qin Han)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Song Shuhao (as Qin Han)
 2017 Cambrian Period (TV Series)
 2017 The Glory of Tang Dynasty (TV Series)
Li Longji
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Li Longji
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Li Longji
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Li Longji
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Li Longji
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Li Longji
 2014 New Moment in Peking (TV Series)
Yao Siyuan
- Episode #1.37 (2014) ... Yao Siyuan
- Episode #1.41 (2014) ... Yao Siyuan
- Episode #1.39 (2014) ... Yao Siyuan
- Episode #1.42 (2014) ... Yao Siyuan
- Episode #1.40 (2014) ... Yao Siyuan
 2007 Wang chun feng (TV Series)
Laoye
 2006 The Knot
 1998 Chen xing
 1995 Nanjing 1937
 1994 Treasure Hunt
Tong Ling (Guest star)
 1992 Wu hu si hai
Fan Dai Kuay
 1991 Qing ding Wei Ni Si
Ching-An's father
 1991 Center Stage
Tang Chi-Shan / Himself
 1990 Red Dust
Chang Neng-Tsai
 1987 Ting yuan shen shen (TV Series)
Bo Peiwen
 1986 Ji du xi yang hong (TV Series)
He Mutian
 1985 Jungle Heat (as Chin Horn)
 1984 Impending War
 1983 The Lost Generation
Chin
 1982 Bin mei
Peter Yu
 1981 Land of the Brave
Lin Chiu-Hsing
 1981 You jian chun tian
Yang Wei-Han
 1981 Meng de yi shang
Sang Erh-hsuan
 1980 Lian ai fan dou xing
Chen Zhen Xiong
 1980 Ai qing duo bi qiu
Twin brothers
 1980 Yuan xiang ren
Chung Li Ho
 1980 Yan er gui
 1980 The Marigolds
 1980 Qing wang
 1980 Qi xi yu
 1979 He Never Gives Up
Cheng
 1979 Love Under a Rosy Sky
Shupei
 1979 Chong ci
 1979 A Love Seed
 1978 Chen wu
 1978 Hua fei hua
 1978 Di Di ri ji
Fan Hsi-kuan
 1977 Ai qing zou lang
Chu Yun
 1977 Wei xiao
 1977 Yun ai yun ai
 1977 Yan shui han
 1977 True Love
 1977 Hi Honey!
Hao Ko Ai
 1977 Cloud of Romance
Ku You-lan
 1977 Xiao yu si si
 1976 Cui hu han
Hu Wei-Kang
 1976 Hu die gu
 1976 Sang yuan
 1976 Lang hua
 1976 Bi yun tian
 1975 Hot Wave
Ho Ta-Fung
 1975 Meng hu
 1975 Nü xue sheng
 1975 Shui yun
 1975 The Unforgettable Charactor
Lu Yu-Wen (as Hen Zin)
 1975 Chen xing
 1975 Wu tu wu min
 1974 Love Camp
 1974 Rhythm of the Wave
Chiang Tao
 1974 Qing qing cao yuan shang (as Kien Han)
 1974 Nu ji zhe
 1974 Ai de xiao wu
Luo Wen
 1974 Mian ju
Lin
 1973 Gui Fen
 1973 The Story of Mother
Chu Ching Mou
 1973 Outside the Window (as Han Zou)
 1972 Tang Shan wu xiong di (as Sun Ke)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan Chin | Kien Han | Qin Han | Chin Horn | Sun Ke | Han Qin | Hsiang-Chung Sun | Hen Zin | Han Zou

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was one of the Chins in the "Two Lins, Two Chins" that dominated Taiwanese Romance Cinema in the 70s. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed