Terry Christian (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,601 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Terry Christian was born on May 8, 1960 in Manchester, Lancashire, England as Terence Christian. He is an actor and writer, known for Membrane (1983), Deadtime (2012) and Alexis Arquette: She's My Brother (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Christian's work have you seen?

Known For

Membrane Sandra Studstill
(1983)
Deadtime Tommy McEvoy
(2012)
(2007)
Cutting It Ross Peagrum
(2003-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2012 Spike Island
Interviewer
 2012 Deadtime
Tommy McEvoy
 2011 Being Sold
T-Shirt Man
 2003-2005 Cutting It (TV Series)
Ross Peagrum
- Episode #4.6 (2005) ... Ross Peagrum
- Episode #4.4 (2005) ... Ross Peagrum
- Episode #2.3 (2003) ... Ross Peagrum
- Episode #2.2 (2003) ... Ross Peagrum
 1983 Membrane
Sandra Studstill
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with June Whitfield for Auto Trader (2004)

Alternate Names:

Terry Christian & Katie Puckrik

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you walk through the park and you see two dogs with your kids, I just say one's blind and the other one's pushing it home. See more »

Trivia:

He claims that he was turned down for a job presenting on BBC Radio 1 because he sounded too much like Andy Kershaw. See more »

Trademark:

Distinctive Mancunian accent

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum, reveals what he's watching, and plays with how he says "Bosch."

Watch now



Recently Viewed