Emily Chu (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,218 this week
Trailer
3:03 | Trailer
Emily Chu was born on October 31, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for A Better Tomorrow (1986), The Millionaires' Express (1986) and A Better Tomorrow II (1987). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Chu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1986)
A Better Tomorrow II Jackie Sung
(1987)
Rouge Ah Chor
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 1993 Magic Sword
 1991 Gui hua hu
 1991 Jiu tian xuan nu
Eighteen Virgins
 1991 The Plot
 1989 Ghostly Love (as Bo-Yee Chu)
 1989 Yi bu rong ci
 1989 Heart Beat
Wen (as Bao-Yi Chu)
 1988 Devil Curse Country
Chan Che's wife
 1988 Hai zi wang
 1987 A Better Tomorrow II
Jackie Sung
 1987 Return of the Demon
Tayona
 1987 Rouge
Ah Chor
 1987 Ling chen wan can
Angie Lin
 1987 Siu sang mung ging wan
Alice
 1986 A Better Tomorrow
Jackie
 1986 Witch from Nepal
Sheila
 1985 Heart of a Dragon
Jenny

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emily Chu Bo-Yee | Bao-Yi Chu | Bo-Yee Chu | Baoyi Zhu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed