No photo available. Represent Kim Chun? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,566 this week

Kim Chun (1926–1969)

Kim Chun was born in 1926 in Xinhui, Guangdong, China. He was a director and writer, known for He ri jun zai lai (1966), Da ma xi tuan (1964) and En yuan qing tian (1963). He was married to Jeanette Lin Tsui. He died on June 15, 1969 in Hong Kong, China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 43) in Hong Kong, China

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Chun's work have you seen?

Known For

(1966)
Da ma xi tuan Director
(1964)
(1963)
Chi qing lei Director
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (71 credits)
 1970 Shuang xi ling men (as Chin Chien)
 1969 Xiang si he pan (as Chin Chien)
 1969 Chun can (as Chin Chien)
 1969 Bi hai qing tian ye ye xin (as Chin Chien)
 1968 San yan ying chun (as Chin Chien)
 1967 Dai lu nian hua (as Chin Chien)
 1966 Mei gui wo ai ni (as Chin Chien)
 1966 He ri jun zai lai (as Chin Chien)
 1965 Chi qing lei (as Chin Chien)
 1964 Da ma xi tuan
 1961 Zhui qi ji
 1959 Qing fan
 1958 You qing ren
 1957 Gui ye ku
 1957 Ye lin ye
 1956 Yi fu zi
 1956 Xin hun fu qi
 1956 999 ming an
 1955 Yan zhi hu
 1955 Er nu zhai
 1955 Ai xia ji
 1955 Ai
 1954 Du juan hua
 1954 Nu er xin
 1954 Jia jia hu hu
 1954 Qiu
 1953 Ci mu lei
 1952 Zi mei hua
 1951 Qiu fen
 1951 Wu zi mei
 1951 Ren zhi Chu
 1951 Qi can hong
 1950 Nanhai yu ge
 1950 Tian ya ge nu
 1950 Hao men qi fu
 1949 Xishi
Show Show Writer (32 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ming Chin Chen | Chin Chien | Chien Chin | Jian Qin | Choi-Wah Szema

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed