STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,468 this week

Charlotte Church


Charlotte Maria Church was born on February 21, 1986 in Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom to Steven Reed and his wife Maria. The couple separated shortly after the child's birth, and she was left in her mother's care. She started singing publicly when she was only three and a half years old, singing the Ghostbusters (1984) theme with her ... See full bio »

Should Arya Stark Train at Cobra Kai or Miyagi-Do?

The original Karate Kid decides which dojo best suits some famous fighters in film and TV history.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 21 Feb 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 11 Oct 2012
 
a list of 467 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Church's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

I'll Be There Olivia Edmonds
(2003)
A Beautiful Mind Soundtrack
(2001)
Under Milk Wood Polly Garter
(2015)
Touched by an Angel Alice Childers
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2013 Sunday Brunch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.31 (2013) ... (performer: "I Can Dream")
 2011 Doctors (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- In the Queen's Arms: Part Two (2011) ... (performer: "Crazy Chick" - uncredited)
 2010 The One Ronnie (TV Movie) (performer: "Logical World") / (writer: "Logical World")
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode, 2006) (performer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Round Four (2009) ... (performer: "Habanera" - uncredited)
- Round 6 (2006) ... ("Habañera")
 2005-2008 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #5.5 (2008) ... (performer: "Crazy Chick" - uncredited)
- Auditions 5 (2007) ... (performer: "Crazy Chick" - uncredited)
- Auditions 4 (2005) ... (performer: "Crazy Chick" - uncredited)
 2007 The Charlotte Church Show (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... (performer: "9 to 5")
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... (performer: "Your Love Alone Is Not Enough")
 2007 A Very British Gangster (Documentary) (performer: "Ave Maria")
 2004 Brave New Girl (TV Movie) (performer: "L'amour est un oiseau rebelle (Habanera)" - uncredited)
 2003 I'll Be There (performer: "Summertime", "Reach Out I'll Be There", "Would I Know", "In Hebrid Seas")
 2001 A Beautiful Mind (performer: "All Love Can Be")
 2001 A Christmas Carol (performer: "It's The Heart That Matters Most", "Quis Est Deus")
 2000 Dream a Dream: Charlotte Church in the Holy Land (Video documentary) (performer: "The First Noel", "Ave Maria", "When A Child Is Born", "Hark! The Herald Angels Sing", "Mary's Boy Child", "O Holy Night", "Silent Night", "What Child Is This", "Draw Tua Bethlehem/Far Over Bethlehem", "O Come All Ye Faithful")
 1999 Touched by an Angel (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Voice of an Angel (1999) ... (performer: "Panis Angelicus")
 1999 Joan of Arc (TV Mini-Series) (performer: "Panis Angelicus")
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Target Stores See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Twitter | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Look love [Cheryl], when you can sing fucking Ave Maria, then you can have a go. I will knock you out. See more »

Trivia:

Attended school at Howells, which is an exclusive girl's school. See more »

Nickname:

The Voice of an Angel

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed