STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,326 this week

Ken Clark (I) (1927–2009)


Ken Clark was born on June 4, 1927 in Neffs, Ohio, USA as Kenneth Donovan Clark. He was an actor, known for Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959), None But the Lonely Spy (1964) and From the Orient with Fury (1965). He died on June 1, 2009 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love Me Tender
Sun, Aug 18 9:03 AM PDT on STZENW (648)
Love Me Tender
Sun, Aug 18 4:51 PM PDT on STZENW (648)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 04 Jun 2017
 
a list of 115 people
created 04 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1133 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 237 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1959)
None But the Lonely Spy Robert Liston
(1964)
(1965)
12 to the Moon Capt. John Anderson
(1960)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 1998 The Pretender (TV Series)
Sweeper
- Betrayal (1998) ... Sweeper
 1997 Invasion (TV Mini-Series)
Mechanic
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Mechanic
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Mechanic
 1989 Arena
Marcus
 1985 Twice in a Lifetime
Flower Man
 1981 Teste di quoio
Colonnello Stern
 1970 A Man Called Sledge
Floyd
 1969 Tarzana, the Wild Woman
Glen Shipper
 1967 Desert Commandos
Capt. Fritz Schöller
 1967 Tiffany memorandum
Dick Hallam
 1966 Special Mission Lady Chaplin
Dick Malloy
 1966 Savage Gringo
Ringo / Nebraska
 1965 From the Orient with Fury
Dick Malloy
 1965 Mission Bloody Mary
Dick Malloy / Agent 077
 1964 The Road to Fort Alamo
Bill Mannerly / Bud Massidy
 1964 Hercules Against the Barbarians
Kubilai (as Ken Clarke)
 1964 FX 18
Francis Coplan - agent FX 18
 1964 Hercules the Invincible
Kebaol
 1964 None But the Lonely Spy
Robert Liston
 1963 Giacobbe ed Esau
Esaù adulto - Adult Esau
 1962 Kraft Mystery Theater (TV Series)
Arnold Lundeen
- Circle of Evil (1962) ... Arnold Lundeen
 1960 12 to the Moon
Capt. John Anderson
 1957-1960 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Fireman / Mike - Policeman assistant / Plain Clothes Policeman / ...
- Insomnia (1960) ... Fireman
- Lamb to the Slaughter (1958) ... Mike - Policeman assistant
- The Motive (1958) ... Plain Clothes Policeman
- The Dangerous People (1957) ... Policeman
 1960 Sea Hunt (TV Series)
USCG Commander McStade
- Strong Box (1960) ... USCG Commander McStade
 1960 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (TV Series)
Arnold Lundeen
- Circle of Evil (1960) ... Arnold Lundeen
 1960 Alcoa Theatre (TV Series)
Brock Callahan
- The Silent Kill (1960) ... Brock Callahan
 1960 Heller in Pink Tights
Soldier Warning the Travelers (uncredited)
 1959 Lock Up (TV Series)
Chris
- Death in the Streets (1959) ... Chris
 1959 Sugarfoot (TV Series)
Boncecia Boy Heenan
- Apollo with a Gun (1959) ... Boncecia Boy Heenan
 1959 Attack of the Giant Leeches
Steve Benton
 1959 Adventure Showcase (TV Series)
Brock Callahan
- Brock Callahan (1959) ... Brock Callahan
 1959 Highway Patrol (TV Series)
Freddy
- Detour to Death (1959) ... Freddy
 1959 Colt .45 (TV Series)
Jo
- The Saga of Sam Bass (1959) ... Jo
 1959 The Shaggy Dog
FBI agent (uncredited)
 1958 M Squad (TV Series)
Paul Lawson
- Accusation (1958) ... Paul Lawson
 1958 Suspicion (TV Series)
Cop delivering food to Janice Rule
- Death Watch (1958) ... Cop delivering food to Janice Rule
- The Eye of Truth (1958)
 1958 South Pacific
Stewpot
 1958 The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna (TV Series)
Steve
- Ride 'Em Cowgirl (1958) ... Steve
 1958 The Thin Man (TV Series)
Lt. Dave Martin
- Ship Shakedown (1958) ... Lt. Dave Martin
 1958 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Joseph Chapman
- Yankee Pirate (1958) ... Joseph Chapman
 1957 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Bob Meagher
- The Iron Rose (1957) ... Bob Meagher
 1957 Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre (TV Series)
Bert
- Night of Terror (1957) ... Bert
 1957 The 20th Century-Fox Hour (TV Series)
Sleepy
- Deep Water (1957) ... Sleepy
 1957 The True Story of Jesse James
Sergeant (uncredited)
 1956 Love Me Tender
Mr. Kelso
 1956 Between Heaven and Hell
Morgan
 1956 The Last Wagon
Sergeant
 1956 The Proud Ones
Pike
 1956 On the Threshold of Space
Sgt. Ike Forbes
 1955 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series)
1st Prospector
- Jack Hunts for Uranium (1955) ... 1st Prospector
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Clark | Ken Clarke
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated from the Pasadena Playhouse School for Performing Arts in Pasadena, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed