No photo available. Represent Clem Clempson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 150,496 this week

Clem Clempson

Clem Clempson was born on September 5, 1949 in Tamworth, Staffordshire, England. See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clem Clempson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Beach Music Department
(2000)
Monster Soundtrack
(2003)
Pineapple Express Soundtrack
(2008)
Notting Hill Music Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2016 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Red Meat (2016) ... (writer: "Road Runner/Road Runner's 'G' Jam")
 2008 The IT Crowd (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Are We Not Men? (2008) ... (music: "Night Owl Cry" - uncredited)
 2008 Pineapple Express (writer: "The Fixer")
 2003 Monster (writer: "A Road Runner: Road Runner's 'G' Jam" (1972), "Sweet Peace and Time" (1972) - as Dave 'Clem' Clempson)
 2000 Une femme d'extérieur (writer: "Back On The Road")
 1999 Pola X (performer: "Pola X")
 1998 Your Friends & Neighbors (writer: "Traveling Man Blues")
 1994 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Jiminy Lummox/Bass Masters (1994) ... (music: "Skipalong Rag (a)" - uncredited)
 1986 The American Way (performer: "People Get Ready")
 1981 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ray Sharkey/Jack Bruce & Friends (1981) ... (performer: "Dancing On Air", "Livin' Without Ja' - uncredited)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Colosseum | Tea and Symphony
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed