No photo available. Represent Tommy Clifford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,374 this week

Tommy Clifford (1918–1988)

Tommy Clifford was born on September 19, 1918 in Southampton, Hampshire, England. He was an actor, known for Song o' My Heart (1930) and Part Time Wife (1930). He was married to Dora Ennis. He died on June 14, 1988 in Dublin, Ireland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Dublin, Ireland

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Clifford's work have you seen?

Known For

Part Time Wife Tommy Milligan
1930

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1930 Part Time Wife
Tommy Milligan (as Tom Clifford)
 1930 Song o' My Heart
Tad
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Clifford | Tom Clifford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He had a business in Dublin in Mount Joy square

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed