STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 376 this week

Hillary Clinton


Hillary Clinton was born on October 26, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Hillary Diane Rodham. She has been married to Bill Clinton since October 11, 1975. They have one child. See full bio »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Edge of Tomorrow
Sat, Jun 01 6:30 PM EDT on TNT (203)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 25 May 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Feb 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hillary Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Madam Secretary Hillary Clinton
(2018)
Murphy Brown Hilary Clendon
(2018)
The Devil Ant Hillary Clinton
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Hillary Clinton
- E Pluribus Unum (2018) ... Hillary Clinton (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 2018 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Hilary Clendon
- Fake News (2018) ... Hilary Clendon (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 1999 The Devil Ant (Video)
Hillary Clinton
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (245 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (256 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Carol Moseley Braun U.S. Senate re-election campaign. See more »

Publicity Listings:

24 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 360 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 61 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hilary Rodham Clinton | Hilary Clinton | Hillary Rodham Clinton | Mrs. Clinton | Sec. Hillary Clinton | Sen. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Clinton | Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton | Senator Hillary Clinton | The First Lady Hillary Clinton | Hillary

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[during her 60 Minutes (1968) interview in 1992 with her husband by Mike Wallace in response to how she feels about her husband's infidelity] I am not going to be some Tammy Wynette "Stand By Your Man..." See more »

Trivia:

Her ancestry is English, Welsh, smaller amounts of Scottish and French/French-Canadian, and remote Dutch and Swiss-French. See more »

Trademark:

Headbands See more »

Nickname:

HRC See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed