Dennis Coffey (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,270 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Dennis Coffey was born on November 11, 1940 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Dennis James Coffey. See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Coffey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One for the Money Soundtrack
(2012)
Sleep Tight Soundtrack
(2011)
Black Belt Jones Soundtrack
(1974)
Hitch Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2018 Elementary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Give Me the Finger (2018) ... (writer: "Hate Street Dialogue")
  The Defiant Ones (TV Mini-Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Part 1 (2017) ... (performer: "Son of Scorpio") / (writer: "Son of Scorpio")
 2016 Ash vs Evil Dead (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Morgue (2016) ... (performer: "Scorpio" - uncredited)
  Better Call Saul (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Inflatable (2016) ... (performer: "Scorpio") / (writer: "Scorpio")
 2013 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sacrifice (2013) ... (writer: "Nice to Be with You")
 2012 One for the Money (performer: "A Sweet Taste Of Sin") / (writer: "A Sweet Taste Of Sin")
 2011 Sleep Tight (writer: "I Got To Have Your Love")
 2008 Bolt (performer: "Ooh Wee" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ooh Wee" - uncredited)
 2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (performer: "Ooh Wee") / (writer: "Ooh Wee")
 2005/I Hitch (performer: "Ooh Wee") / (writer: "Ooh Wee")
 2003 Honey ("Ooh-Wee")
 2002 Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Documentary) ("Scorpio") / (performer: "Scorpio")
 1988 Platoon Leader (writer: "Move It On Over")
 1974 Black Belt Jones (arranger: "Theme from Black Belt Jones" - as Dennis Coffy) / (performer: "Theme from Black Belt Jones" - as Dennis Coffy) / (writer: "Theme from Black Belt Jones" - as Dennis Coffy)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Clark Summit
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed