Rosalyn Coleman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,745 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Rosalyn is the director of the award winning short film Allergic to Nuts (2003). 'Allergic to Nuts' written by husband and partner Craig T. Williams, has been seen on several TV stations nationally and screened in over 50 film festivals in the US and around the world. Other film director credits include: Driving Fish (2002), Drawing Angel (2007), ... See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Contact (S1, Ep19)
Fri, Jul 19 2:00 PM EDT on USA (124)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Senseless (S7, Ep10)
Fri, Jul 26 3:00 AM EDT on OXYGEN (368)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 222 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 289 people
created 30 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1421 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosalyn Coleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

It's Kind of a Funny Story Monica / 'Under Pressure' Nurse #1
(2010)
Brooklyn's Finest Crying Mother
(2009)
New Amsterdam Hallie
(2008)
Twelve Nurse
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2019 Jessica Jones (TV Series)
Dr. Irene Bickell
- A.K.A I Did Something Today (2019) ... Dr. Irene Bickell
 2019 ctrl alt delete (TV Series)
Joan
- 5:00pm (2019) ... Joan
- 4:15pm (2019) ... Joan
- 3:15pm (2019) ... Joan
- 2:45pm (2019) ... Joan
- 1:20pm (2019) ... Joan
 2018 Melinda
Matilda Dupree
 2017 Bull (TV Series)
Judge
- Bring It On (2017) ... Judge
 2016 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Rep. May Everton
- Breakout Capacity (2016) ... Rep. May Everton
 2016 Fear of Heights (Short)
Mom
 2016 Search Party (Short)
Donna
 2015 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Court Clerk
- Tom Keen (No. 7) (2015) ... Court Clerk
 2015 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Lisa Kelly
- Home Sweet Home (2015) ... Lisa Kelly
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Hotel Manager
- The One Percent Solution (2014) ... Hotel Manager
 2014 Young N' Reckless (TV Mini-Series)
Evelyn
- Birthday Burn: Part I (2014) ... Evelyn
 2012 Father's Day? (Short)
Tammy
 2012 Father's Day? Short Version (Short)
Tammy
 2012 White Collar (TV Series)
 2011 Psa 64 (Short)
Heartbroken Women 64
 2011 The Feeling You Get (Short)
 2011 The Talk Man
Roz
 2011 A Long Road (Short)
P.O. Russo
 2011 The Tombs (Short)
Social Worker
 2010 Unfamiliar Paintings (Short)
Marie Waters (voice)
 2010 It's Kind of a Funny Story
Monica / 'Under Pressure' Nurse #1
 2010 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Whitney Prince
- Sleeping Dogs (2010) ... Whitney Prince
 2010 Frankie & Alice
Pearl
 2010 Twelve
Nurse
 2009 What We Became (Short)
Monique Edwards
 2009 Mercy (TV Series)
Mrs. Washington
- Can We Get That Drink Now? (2009) ... Mrs. Washington
 2009 Brooklyn's Finest
Crying Mother
 1999-2008 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Brenda Manning / Anika
- Episode #1.13297 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13282 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13281 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13278 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13277 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
 2008 One Life to Live (TV Series)
ER Doctor #2
- The Bride Wore Boxing Gloves (2008) ... ER Doctor #2
 2008 New Amsterdam (TV Series)
Hallie
- Golden Boy (2008) ... Hallie
 2006-2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Tonya Johnson / Mrs. Thomson
- Senseless (2007) ... Tonya Johnson
- Maltese Cross (2006) ... Mrs. Thomson
 2007 Kidnapped (TV Series)
Trish King
- Mutiny (2007) ... Trish King
- Gone Fishing (2007) ... Trish King
 2005 Everyone's Depressed (Short)
Emily
 2002 Only Joking (Short)
Comedian in Park
 2000-2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Gloria Padilla / Flower Vendor
- Vulnerable (2002) ... Gloria Padilla
- Contact (2000) ... Flower Vendor
 2002 Brown Sugar
Trish Hofmann
 2001 Deadline (TV Series)
Yolanda
- Just Lie Back (2001) ... Yolanda
 2001 Oz (TV Series)
Abby Basil
- Orpheus Descending (2001) ... Abby Basil
 2000 The Opportunists
Kevin's Partner
 2000 D.C. (TV Series)
Ruby Freeman
- Justice (2000) ... Ruby Freeman
 2000 The Window (Short)
Officer Briggs
 2000 Hung Over and Out (Short)
Joyce
 2000 Our Song
Dawn Clifton
 1999 Skirty Winner
 1999 Music of the Heart
Mrs. Adisa
 1999 Cold Feet
Doctor
 1999 Personals
Loquita
 1998 Mixing Nia
Renee
 1997 The Ditchdigger's Daughters (TV Movie)
Yvonne
 1996 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Sheila
- Head Case (1996) ... Sheila
 1995 The Piano Lesson (TV Movie)
Grace
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(April 15, 2004 to May 16, 2004) She played Cali Hogan in Naomi Wallace's play, "Things of Dry Hours," at the Public Theater in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with Roger Robinson (Tice Hogan) and Robert Sedgwick (Corbin Teel) in the cast. James Noone was scenic designer. Phil Monat was lighting designer. Israel Hicks was director. See more »

Official Sites:

Coaching Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rosalyn Coleman Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the 1996 Drama Logue Award for Performance for "Seven Guitars" at the Ahmanson Theatre in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Nickname:

Roz

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed