No photo available. Represent Tony Crombie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 662,232 this week

Tony Crombie (1925–1999)

Tony Crombie was born on August 27, 1925 in London, England as Anthony John Crombie. He is known for his work on Sweet Beat (1959), The Spider's Web (1960) and The Nudist Story (1960). He died on October 18, 1999 in Hampstead, London. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 239 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Crombie's work have you seen?

Known For

Sweet Beat Soundtrack
(1959)
The Spider's Web Composer
(1960)
The Nudist Story Composer
(1960)
Date at Midnight Composer
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (10 credits)
 1961 Tarnished Heroes (uncredited)
 1961 Kraft Mystery Theater (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Spider's Web (1961)
 1960 Escort for Hire (uncredited)
 1960 The Tell-Tale Heart (music by)
 1960 Man from Interpol (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Child of Eve (1960)
- A Nest of Vipers (1960)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

British composer, drummer, pianist and bandleader.

Nickname:

The Baron

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed