No photo available. Represent Larry Csonka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,240 this week

Larry Csonka

Larry Csonka was born on December 25, 1946 in Stow, Ohio, USA as Lawrence Richard Csonka. He is an actor, known for The Six Million Dollar Man (1974), Ballers (2015) and Snake Eater (1989). He was previously married to Pamela. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
a list of 134 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 
a list of 82 people
created 06 Jun 2012
 
a list of 95 people
created 26 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Csonka's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1975)
Ballers Larry Csonka / Coach Czonka
(2015-2017)
Snake Eater Bronsky
(1989)
(1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015-2017 Ballers (TV Series)
Larry Csonka / Coach Czonka
- Crackback (2017) ... Larry Csonka
- Alley-Oops (2017) ... Larry Csonka
- I Hate New York (2017) ... Larry Csonka
- Seeds of Expansion (2017) ... Larry Csonka
- Game Day (2016) ... Larry Csonka
 1990 1st & Ten (TV Series)
AJ Randolph
- Sex, Bulls and Videotape (1990) ... AJ Randolph
 1989 Snake Eater
Bronsky
 1976 Midway
Cmdr. Delaney (uncredited)
 1975 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Larry Bronco
- One of Our Running Backs Is Missing (1975) ... Larry Bronco
 1974 Emergency! (TV Series)
Al
- The Screenwriter (1974) ... Al
 1974 The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Aired Feb 6, 1974 (1974) ... Various Characters
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Larry Czonka

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of daughter, Lori Michelle Holmes (born in 1976), and father-in-law of Benjamin Thomas Clark (born in 1978). See more »

Nickname:

Zonk

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed