Gala Dalí (1894–1982)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 321,827 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Gala Dalí was born on September 7, 1894 in Kazan, Russian Empire as Elena Ivanovna Diakonova. She was married to Salvador Dalí and Paul Éluard. She died on June 10, 1982 in Port Lligat, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Port Lligat, Spain
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gala Dalí's work have you seen?

Known For

Dali in New York Dali's wife
(1965)
V.I.P.-Schaukel Herself
(1979)
(1930)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1993 L'oeil du cyclone (TV Series documentary)
 1979 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #9.1 (1979) ... Herself
 1970 Soft Self-Portrait of Salvador Dali (Documentary)
Herself
 1965 Dali in New York (Documentary)
Dali's wife
 1930 Noticiario de cine club (Short documentary) (as Gala Eluard)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2013 Salvador Dalí: Génie tragi-comique (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2008 The Last Script: Remembering Luis Buñuel (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2007 Memòries de la tele (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Herself
 2004 Tage und Nächte in Paris (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2003 Gala (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gala Eluard Dali | Gala Eluard

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Director Luis Buñuel loathed her, and considered her a "viper". See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed