Hülya Darcan

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,271 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Hülya Darcan was born on April 27, 1951 in Izmir, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Dirilis: Ertugrul (2014), Hakanlarin savasi (1968) and Kaderimiz (1973). She was previously married to Tanju Korel. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hülya Darcan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dirilis: Ertugrul Hayme Ana
(2014-2019)
(1968)
Kaderimiz Actress
(1973)
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (76 credits)
 2014-2019 Dirilis: Ertugrul (TV Series)
Hayme Ana
- 150. Ertugrul (Finale) (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 149. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 148. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 147. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 146. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
 2019 Lady Winsley
Sercan's Mother
 2013 Dila Hanim (TV Series)
Melike
- Episode #1.32 (2013) ... Melike
- Episode #2.26 ... Melike
- Episode #2.24 ... Melike
- Episode #2.27 ... Melike
- Episode #2.21 ... Melike
 2011 Kalbim Seni Seçti (TV Series)
Umran
 2009 Samanyolu (TV Series)
Feride Saral
 2008 Vazgeç gönlüm (TV Series)
Zeynep
- Episode #2.42 (2008) ... Zeynep
 2007 Tutsak (TV Series)
Begüm Akinhan
 2006 Iyi ki varsin (TV Series)
Berrin
 2005 Zeytin dali (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2004 The Big Lie (TV Series)
Rüksan
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Rüksan
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Rüksan
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Rüksan
 2003 Baba (TV Mini-Series)
Oya
 2003 Peevish Violet (TV Mini-Series)
Handan
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Handan
 2002 Zeybek atesi (TV Mini-Series)
Esma
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Esma
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Esma
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Esma
 1995 Bizim ev (TV Series)
Zeynep Denizbey
 1990 Kara elmas (TV Movie)
 1974 Asrin krali
 1973 Kaderimiz
 1973 Daglar Kurbani
Fato
 1972 Insafsiz
Ahmet'in Arkadasi
 1972 Spider
 1970 Altin tabancali ajan
Hülya
 1970 Deliormanli
 1970 Kadin satilmaz
Gul
 1970 Kanli kader
 1970 Kara leke
 1970 Live Target
 1970 Yasli gelin
 1969 Ana yüregi
 1969 Asi kabadayi
 1969 Çakircali Mehmet Efe
Ayse
 1969 Çile
 1969 Disi eskiya
Sabah
 1969 Sabah olmasin
 1969 Sirvan
 1968 Bes Atesli Kadin
Aida
 1968 Dertli pinar
 1968 Sinanoglu
 1967 Çelik bilek
 1967 Kanunsuz toprak
Zeynep
 1967/II Kara kartal

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hülya Korel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Bergüzar Korel. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed