No photo available. Represent Sharron Davies? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,505 this week

Sharron Davies (I)

Sharron Davies was born on November 1, 1962 in Plymouth, Devon, England. She is an actress, known for The Optimist (1983), 3-2-1 (1978) and Commonwealth Games (1954). She has been married to Tony Kingston since 2002. They have one child. She was previously married to Derek Redmond and John Crisp. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharron Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Optimist The Girl
(1983)
3-2-1 Father Christmas
(1987)
Commonwealth Games Herself - Live Swimming Reporter / Herself - Swimming Reporter
(2014)
Olympic Games Herself - Swimming Interviewer
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1983 The Optimist (TV Series)
The Girl
- Sea Dreams (1983) ... The Girl
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Learn To Swim In A Weekend". First American Edition. New York: Alfred A. Knopf. ISBN-10: 067941276X; ISBN-13: 9780679412762 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Amazon | Sharon Davies

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a Silver Medal at the 1980 Summer Olympics in the women's 400 meter individual medley. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed