No photo available. Represent Henry De Bray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,864,400 this week

Henry De Bray (1889–1965)

Henry De Bray was born on August 15, 1889 in Paris, France. He was an actor, known for Secret Agent (1964), Bedelia (1946) and Danny Boy (1934). He died on April 5, 1965 in Nottingham, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Nottingham, England, UK

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 315 people
created 17 hours ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry De Bray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Secret Agent Chief Chemist
(1964)
Bedelia M. Martin
(1946)
Danny Boy Actor
(1934)
The Traitors Actor
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1965 Zero One (TV Series)
Georges
- And One to Go (1965) ... Georges
 1964 Secret Agent (TV Series)
Chief Chemist
- The Battle of the Cameras (1964) ... Chief Chemist
 1964 No Hiding Place (TV Series)
Darusse
- Aftertaste (1964) ... Darusse
 1963 Here's Harry (TV Series)
- Bon Voyage (1963)
 1960-1962 Somerset Maugham Hour (TV Series)
Monsieur M. de Servigny / Casino Cashier
- The Creative Impulse (1962) ... Monsieur M. de Servigny
- The Facts of Life (1960) ... Casino Cashier
 1962 Saki (TV Mini-Series)
Brash type
- Episode #1.5 (1962) ... Brash type
 1962 The Traitors
 1961 Jango (TV Series)
Proprietor
- Champagne for Dee (1961) ... Proprietor
 1961 His and Hers
Waiter
 1960 Golden Girl (TV Series)
Hotel proprietor
- Sniper (1960) ... Hotel proprietor
 1959 The Four Just Men (TV Series)
Butler
- The Battle of the Bridge (1959) ... Butler
 1959 The Mouse That Roared
French Ambassador (uncredited)
 1959 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Gendarme
- The Age of Juliet (1959) ... Gendarme
 1954 The Last Appointment
Restaurant Manager
 1946 Bedelia
M. Martin (as Henry de Bray)
 1934 Danny Boy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henri De Bray | Henry de Bray
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed